« Moose, and Bison, and Bear...Oh, My! | Main | Positively Blushing! »

June 23, 2008

Comments

Sounds like your summer is super busy Cassie! Love your new pincushion - the sweet embroidered flowers just finish it off!

adorable pin cushion! the stitchery on it just is too cute!
Thanks for the opportunity to own this I would love it!
Kathie

I love the pin cushion - it's great! I'm very into spotty fabrics at the moment too.

Yeah! Love giveaways and the pincusion is simply adorable!

It is a sweet pin cushion! I love embroidery and polka dots.

what a cutie!! i love the colors, so happy and summery.

Pretty!

That's too cute!! I love the polka dots!!! :)

very cute pincushion, you did a great job!

Oooohhhh -- she's SO cute! I love the combo of embroidery and pincushion!!! And really, you should pick me -- it matches my blog background LOL!

Very cute! Please enter me in the giveaway. Thank you!

Great pincushion! Thank you for the giveaway!

Karin sent me :)

This is a beautiful pincushion and you are very generous giving it away. It's the first time I participate in a giveaway so here's hoping for beginners luck.
Thanks again
:-) Ana

What a beautiful pin cushion. I really love the doodle stitching. Fun fabric too. I would love to find that pattern for pincushions just in case I am not fortunate enough to win this fantastic one.

Karin sent me... this is a really nice pin cushion, thanks for having a giveaway.

oh it's sooo pretty! I'd love to win! And Karin sent me too :)

I like it! I need it! Karin sent me over.

i have loved pincushions since shirley temple got one from the little chamber maid that said "many 'appy returns"!this one is super cute!

What an adorable pincushion! I love the embroidery on it. When I tried to make this a few weeks ago, I accidentally printed out the pattern too small (not to scale) and totally messed it up. I'm too embarrassed to share the details, but you can imagine...Love it!

I love giveaways! Although, I would probably faint dead away if I won! I will tell all my friends to comment. Love the embroidery. I think I will have to take some simple embroidery up to the mountains for our girls weekend. I'm in charge of bringing the craft!

Hi Cassie,

Great pincushion. I could really use a new one!

Oh what a little cutie. Anna sent me over. I'll post about it tomorrow. Love the photo's of your trip to Yellowstone, just amazing.

What a cute pincushion!
Karin sent me.

Karin sent me the link to see your pincushion and I'm glad she did. You did a great job on it. Very cute!

Thimbleanna sent me over to see your pincushion. Love it!!

Great pincushion!

Thimbleanna sent me here... I love this pincushion, very very cute!!!!

that pincushion is very pretty...I am a pincushion collector is seems. CHeck out my blog and you'll see....
I am glad I found your blog through Thimbleanna. I am thinking of making some potholders myself...2 pieces of cool fabric and away I go.

I have a special place in my heart for pincushions and this one is so cute it would fit right in! I read about your giveaway on Vanessa's blog!

That pincushion is so darling - hope I am lucky!!

Beautiful work! Really makes me want to pick up a needle and pretty thread and try a bit of decorative stitches.
Well done!

The pincushion is adorable! I came by thimblanna's link too!

I love it!

I want that pincushion!!!! It is perfect for me : )

Oh, and I totally remember the Calgon, take me away commercials LOL I was a kid at the time too. I say this ALL the time. My kids look at me like I have lost my mind LOLOL

Hey, check out my blog, I gave you an award : D

thimbleanna sent me over...I love the pincushion!

That is so pretty, I love your embroidery!

Thimbleanna sent me your way and am I ever glad. I am a first-timer on your blog and I LOVE it. You are so creative. I'll be back even if you don't draw out my name for the adorable pincushion!

Super cute! I will definitely tell some friends too. :)

Love the embroidery!! Would look great with my collection of handmade pincushions!
Pick me! : )
Paula

Very cute! I got here via Thimbleanna's blog...

Thimbleanna also sent me over and I'm thrilled she did. Love the blog and the pincushion!

Oh SEWWWWWWW cute!!!! Wishing and a Hoping (G)!!!! Annie from San Diego

Very cute pincushion. I'd love to win it.

It is so cute, you did a great job

Nice Pincushion I like the stitchung on it very pretty,
Hugs Mary.

cute little pincushion, well done. Pls pop me in the draw. Nat.

would love to win your pincushion....and slow down....! I was giddy reading about your weekend! LOL

Love the pincushion. Thimbleanna sent me to see it. Count me in!

Very cute...I was just looking at that pattern on allaboutquilting.com thinking "I can totally do that!!" Then I come here and find you're giving one away. How funny. The stitching is beautiful too; I'll have to keep that in mind.
: )april

I love pincushions!!! This one is adorable! My friend Dawn sent me--
Love your blog!

The comments to this entry are closed.

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

INSTAGRAM...

  • Follow Me @yougogirlmt

Buy Me!

Show-N-Share

  • www.flickr.com
    This is a Flickr badge showing public photos and videos from You Go Girl. Make your own badge here.
Blog powered by Typepad